NVS Admit Card 2024: Check Non-Teaching Posts Exam Date, Hall Ticket Direct Link, @navodaya.gov.in

NVS Admit Card 2024: The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released an official notification for recruitment to NVS Non-Teaching Posts 2024. This recruitment drive invited applications for various positions such as Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA), Stenographer, Staff Nurse, ASO, Audit Assistant, Electrician cum Plumber, Catering Supervisor, Mess Helper, Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), and more, totaling 1377 vacancies.

Also, NVS has extended the last date of examination till the 14th of May 2024. Now the department is soon going to step towards the first stage of selection process i.e.. NVS Non-Teaching Written Exam 2024. In today’s article, we will provide you with all the information about the “NVS Admit Card 2024” in detail. If you had also applied for this NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024, then this article is very important for you. Therefore, make sure to read it till the end.

NVS Admit Card 2024

The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) will conduct a Competitive Examination to fill the Non-Teaching Vacancies in the upcoming days. This recruiting drive includes several positions in this recruitment such as Female Staff Nurses, Assistant Section Officers, Audit Assistants, Junior Translation Officers, Legal Assistants, Stenographers, Computer Operator, Catering Supervisor, Junior Secretariat Assistants, Electrician Cum Plumbers, Lab Attendants, Mess Helpers , and Multi-Tasking Staff.

Candidates who have applied eagerly anticipate the release of the NVS Admit Card 2024, which is required to sit for the competitive examination. The candidates can acquire their NVS Admit Card 2024 for non teaching posts by visiting the official website of the concerned authority i.e..https://navodaya.gov.in/. Candidates should fill in the application registration number and date of birth to access the NVS Admit Card 2024.

An Overview of NVS Admit Card 2024

Name of OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Post TypeNVS non-teaching recruitment 2024
No. of Vacancies1377
Location of the jobAll Indian
Article CategoryAdmit Card
Application Last Date of NVS recruitment14th Mau, 2024
NVS Non-Teaching Exam 2024 DateTo be announced soon
NVS Admit Card 2024Few days before exam
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE

$1200/M Stimulus Checks June 2024 for Everyone: Know Eligibility, Payment Date & Claim

UPSC CSE Prelims Hall Ticket 2024 Out: Exam Date [16 June] & Pattern, Direct Link, @upsc.gov.in

PM Kisan 17th Installment List 2024 : Check 17th Kist money from phone number – Direct Link

NVS Admit Card 2024 Download

Candidates who have applied for the posts, and want to access their examination NVS Admit Card 2024, have to follow these steps:-

NVS Admit Card 2024
  • After scrolling down, you will find the recruitment section there.
  • Click on Admit Card option. Navigate to the link “NVS Non-teaching Staff Recruitment Admit Card”.
  • Click on download option.
  • Select Exam Category and enter your roll number along with your password.
  • Submit the details, the admission card will appear on your screen.
  • Take a printout of NVS Admit Card 2024, & do not forget to bring it at the time of the exam.

Details on NVS Admit Card 2024

The NVS non-teaching staff 2024 recruitment process involves several stages. For this, the NVS issued a specific NVS Admit Card 2024 that gives permission to that particular candidate to appear in the exam. As per the available information, the NVS Non-Teaching Admit Card 2024 will be uploaded online on the official website and also sent to the registered email ID of the candidates. It should be noted that NVS will not be responsible if the communication is not received by the candidate due to the mentioning of the wrong/incorrect e-mail ID.

Candidates must make sure that all the details such as name, roll number, father’s/mother’s name, date of birth, address, gender, category, date of exam, exam name and examination centers, etc. mentioned on the admit card are correct or not.

If there is any error found in the NVS Admit Card 2024, they should contact the worried board member immediately to seek a resolution. To avoid any kind of mishappening in the future, candidates are advised to visit the official website regularly so as to get informed of NVS Non-Teaching Admit Card 2024 releases.

NVS Non-Teaching Post Recruitment 2024

The NVS Recruitment Board has put out a new notice for folks keen on joining the navodaya.gov.in through NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024. This plan aims to hire people for Male and Female Jobs to keep our community safe. There are quite a few openings available, giving many a chance to start a respected career in law enforcement. The Navodaya Vidyalaya Non-Teaching Notification 2024 was released on 22nd March 2024.

This NVS Non-Teaching recruitment will fill 1377 different spots in the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS). The application process for NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 was online, making it easy for eligible candidates to apply. Applicants had to submit the application form from 22nd March 2024 to 14th May (date extended) 2024 through the official website.

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameCategory Total
UREWSOBC(NCL)SCST
Female Staff Nurse 851212102121
Assistant Section Officer 401005
Audit Assistant 8112012
Junior  Translation Officer201104
Legal Assistant 100001
Stenographer14224123
Computer Operator200002
Catering Supervisor4471310478
Junior Secretariat Assistant (HQ/RO  Cadre)13223121
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV  Cadre)14536866726360
Electrician cum Plumber751215233128
Lab Attendant7616312810161
Mess Helper216444310633442
Multi Tasking Staff11242019
Total697133211256801377

$3627 SSDI Checks 2024 Under the Disability Benefits: Know the Eligibility, Payment & Deposit Dates

$200 PrePaid Card June 2024: Check Eligibility, Deposit Date, Payment & Balance, @ssa.gov

$2200 Automatic Payment 2024 For SSI, SSDI & VA: Check the New Eligibility, Payment Dates, Deposit Amount & Facts

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Eligibility

Candidates had to go through the NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Eligibility in order to apply for this recruitment drive. Here below we have provided you a link of the official notification, in the official notification you can easily check the education criteria for various posts of NVS non-teaching Posts 2024.

Click Here to Know the Eligibility Criteria for Various PostsClick Here

Important Dates of NVS Recruitment 2024

ParticularsDates
Notification Release Date of NVS non-teaching recruitment22nd March 2024
Application Registration Start Date22nd March 2024
Last Date of registration14th May, 2024
NVS Exam 2024 Date To be announced soon
NVS Admit Card 2024 TBA

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

The NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Selection Process involves two main steps:

  • Competitive Exam: Candidates will need to appear for a Competitive Exam conducted by the board. This exam will take place at various locations across the country.
  • Interview/Skill Test: Qualified candidates will then participate in either an Interview or a Skill Test. The type of test will depend on the position they have applied for.

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2024 Apply Online

Step 1: Register yourself

  • Go to NVS website [https://navodaya.gov.in/].
  • Click “Fill out Online Application.”
  • Follow instructions, agree, and start.
  • Fill out the form, choose a job, and submit.
  • Get a user ID and password by email.

Step 2: Fill Form & Upload

  • Log in with your ID and password.
  • Fill in personal and educational details.
  • Upload photo, signature, and thumb impression.
  • Agree to the declaration.

Step 3: Pay Fees

  • After 24 hours, log in again.
  • Click “Make Online Payment.”
  • Pay exam fee.
  • Print e-receipt.
  • Take out the print out of your application form for the future references.

$600 Fourth Stimulus Check 2024: Check Eligibility, Payment & IRS Deposit Dates

$2600 Direct Deposit For Seniors Approved June 2024: Check the New Eligibility, Deposit Date, Payment & Balance

New Academic Calendar of UP Board 2024-25: UP Board Exam Dates & Schedule Download [PDF]

NVS Non-Teaching Exam Pattern 2024

It is essential to know the NVS Non-Teaching Exam Pattern 2024 to plan a better strategy for the examination preparation. The authority has described the NVS Non-Teaching Exam Pattern 2024 for all posts on the official website.

Here we explained the post-wise NVS Non-Teaching Exam Pattern 2024:-

Female Nurse and Mess Helper :-

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability15152.5 hours
General Awareness Affairs1515
Language Competency Test (General Hindi and General English)2020
Subject Knowledge7070
Total 1201202.5 hours

Assistant Section Officer :-

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability15152.5 hours
Quantitative Aptitude1515
Language Competency Test (General Hindi and General English)3030
Basic knowledge of Computer Operation, General Awareness & current affairs1010
Office Manual and Procedures, CCS (Conduct Rules), CCS (CCA) Rules, CCS (Leave Rules), Reservation & Concessions in recruitment and promotion, General Financial Rules, CCS (Medical Rules), FR/SR, PFMS, Establishment Rules on Recruitment, promotions, Seniority, Pay Fixation, Gratuity, Terminal Benefits, RTI Act, Children Education Allowance, POCSO Act5050
Total 1201202.5 hours

Audit Assistant :-

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability20202.5 hours
Quantitative Aptitude3030
Language Competency Test (General Hindi and General English)2020
Basic Knowledge of Computer Operations, General Awareness & Current Affairs2020
Subject Knowledge (Accountancy, Annual Accounts, Taxation, Budgeting, Auditing & Financial Management, GeM4040
Total 1301302.5 hours

Junior Translation Officer :-

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
English to Hindi Translation25252.5 hours
Hindi to English Translation2525
Mental and Reasoning Ability1010
General Awareness & Current Affairs2020
Subject Knowledge (English/Hindi)2020
Total 1001002.5 hours

Multi-Tasking Staff :-

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Language Test (General Hindi and General English)40402.5 hours/ 2 hours
General Awareness and Current AffairsStenographer-30 MTS-2030/20
Basic Knowledge of Computer OperationsStenographer-30 MTS-4030/40
Total  1001002.5 hours/ 2 hours

FAQ’s : NVS Admit Card 2024

When will the NVS Admit Card 2024 be released ?

The NVS Admit Card 2024 will be issued soon before the exam at the official website.

What is the NVS Non Teaching Exam 2024 date ?

The NVS Exam 2024 Date for Non-Teaching Posts will be announced soon by the NVS through the official notice.

What is the official website to download NVS Non-Teaching Admit Card 2024 ?

BHARTI-NEWS

Leave a Comment